In Memoriam

In Memoriam (July 1, 2023-June 30, 2024)
Catherine "Cathy" Anderson
Maxine Roberts Crum
Martha Roberts Thompson
Paul Kenny Angelucci '69
Todd Alan Cossette
Patricia Louise Weisenhahn
Emily Barr Richards '90
Mary Catherine Haydon McDaniel '58
Bill Grant
Patrick Alvey Hayden, Sr.
 
In Memoriam (July 1, 2022-June 30, 2023)
Robert "Bob" Guy Meyers
Daryl Jean Raubenstine
Kenneth Lee
Ian Miller
Lydia Lovell
Martha Miley Luch '60
Lucien Conran Fain '60
Nellie Fuimaono Fuamatu
Sandra Kaye Wall
Betty Jeanne Haney '50
Dr. Elizabeth Lewis Rompf
Patrick "Pat" McDermott
Robert Michael "Mike" Riddell '63
Margaret "Peggy" Kroboth '53
Bethany Ann "Becky" Frost Fritz '64
John R. Burke '68
Jane Billet Nenninger
Daniel Robert Calkins
Mary Scott Concannon McNeese '42
Jane Sewell Bradford
Charles "Cotton" Nash
Joseph Martin Smith '72
Diane Gunter
Megan Malley Thompson '95
Helen Snowden Hannan
Sheila Kay Hardy
Jeff Wroblewski '76
Brenda Jane Ledford '62
 
In Memoriam (July 1, 2021-June 30, 2022)
W. Thomas Erpenbeck

John Burg Stone Sr. ‘60
Patrick “Pat” Meriwether Wylie
Jason Edward Corn ‘04
Lisa Sebastian
Elizabeth “Betty” Hunter Stewart
Michael H. Raley
Judith Reed Board Frye ‘60
Mary Ellen (Podge) Amato ‘44
Bobby Joe Tate
Lucy Anne Bowsher Summers ‘67
Patrick Martin McNeese ‘71
Dr. Thomas Swerczek
Daniel Melvin Lucas
Alfia Christina Geraci
James Conyers
Elizabeth Ann Dyrcz Spicer ‘72
Gene “Bubba” Ballard ‘76
Jane Ellen “Janie” Chasteen ‘70
James Curtis (Curt) Wesley ‘04
Charles David “Dave” Gravatte
Megan Anne McCarty Green ‘88
Susan “Sue” M. Burgmaier
Julie Noel Gorham

In Memoriam (July 1, 2020-June 30, 2021)
Nevin Raubenstine
Patricia Roche Noplis '51
Gary Michael Doyle ‘75
Patrick James Doyle ‘76
Paul Huntington Locknane ‘63
Mary Elizabeth Tucker ‘50
Douglas Borntraeger ’77
Betty Ann Modica ‘46
Andrew Kokinda ‘60
Donald “Donnie” Edward Clemmons ‘60
Johnny Dale Massie II
William Lawrence Sallee ‘53
Maulupe Fou Moaga
Elle Catherine Stewart Smith ‘09
John Schlarman
Jordan David Stone
Jane Fister Williams ‘60
Victor E. Mondelli, Jr.
John Thomas Kelley
Dr. James Donovan Smith DVM
Robert “Bob” McGinnis Warren ‘61
Teresa Lynn Wilhite
Constance Jo (Connie Jo) Fink Jeter
Cynthia Marie Gartin
Dr. Joseph William Suetholz
Martin Brown
Fred Burns
Shirley Kennedy Duzyk
Barbara Sue Wuerth Blackburn ‘60
David Andrew Cervoni
Dominic Catino Bilotta
Martha Ophelia Goodloe

In Memoriam (July 1, 2019-June 30, 2020)
Lawrence A. “Larry” Huber
Ben (Meemo) Hein
Robert H. Rumpke
Donald H. Lowe
Artie Drue Ella Rookard
Dr. Mark T. Rukavina ‘99
Valerie Anne Moninghoff
Donna A. Griffin
David Michael Crocetti
Robert Edward Vick
Brian W. Williamson ‘71
Phillip A. Ferguson ‘82
Mary Carolyn Cox
Father Robert J. Bueter, S.J.
Edith C. Bolen
John Paul Clarke
Joel Patrick Aker ‘09
Michael P. Lynd
Ann “Missy” McGurk Doyle Simminger ‘60
Walter “Wally” William Schnellenberger
Elizabeth Nenninger Hicks ‘02
Bret T. Jackson
Carlyle Michelson
Casey Haney Cushingberry '95