Lexington Catholic High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Scroll to the bottom for News, Bulletin Board, and Calendar.
Make a Gift

Staff by Department

 

Admissions

Mindy Towles, Vice President for Admissions and Enrollment Services

Lea Anne Box, Admissions Assistant 

 

Advancement

Dr. Steve Angelucci, President

Lesley Farmer, Vice President of Community and School Relations

Kelsea Rookard, Director of Marketing and Communications

Pam Schneider, Director of Events and Alumni Relations

Delaine Thiel, Vice President for Development

 

Athletics

David Gadberry, Athletics Director

Kevin Bruggeman, Assistant Athletics Director

Bobby Griggs, Assistant Athletic Director

 

Business and Computers

Scott True, Chair

Shane Munson

David Wu, Director of Equity and Inclusion

 

Business Office

Julie Brinkman, Staff Accountant 

Janet Landry, Controller

 

Cafeteria

Lisa Davies, Cafeteria Manager

Jan Fogle

Yvonne Henley

Tonya Hickey

Joanie Hite

Missy Johnson

Kathleen Noonan

 

Counseling 

Erika Smith, Class of 2019 Seniors, Chair

Natalee Chartier, Class of 2020 Juniors

Stephen Dorsett, Class of 2021 Sophomores 

Melissa Cashman, Class of 2022 Freshmen

Leslie Hinkle, Guidance Office Assistant 

 

English

Kathleen Elliott, Chair

Tim Wiesenhahn

Katherine Gartland

Carmen Geraci

Jacob Karnes

Meredith Mullins

Ryanne Pults

Lori Rink

 

Fine Arts

Robert Vanover, Choir, Chair

Lawrence Banks, Band

Mallory Clapsaddle, Art

Carmen Geraci, Drama

Greg Jackson, Band

Katie Owen, Choir

Cindy Stokes, Art

Allison Weitkamp, Band

Nathan West, Drama

 

High Marks

Brandi Larkey, Director of High Marks

Rebecca Bernotas, School Psychologist 

Sarah Graham, High Marks Educator and Intervention Specialist, Mild-Moderate

Lindsay Munson, High Marks Educator

Kathryn Sandefer, High Marks Educator

Mary Sparks, High Marks Assistant

 

Health and PE

Ron Kelly, Chair

Kevin Bruggeman

Ashley Federle

 

Internal Operations

David Gadberry, Vice President of Internal Operations

 

Main Office

Ann T. Bruggeman, Director of Exemplar Scholars and Assistant Principal for Student Services

Mathilda Carter, Registrar

Jennifer Douglas, Administrative Assistant

Jonathan Kincheloe, Assistant Principal for Student Services and Director of School Security

Terry Quigley, Assistant Principal

Nicki Ryan, Attendance Officer

 

Maintenance

Chris Gallagher, Director of Physical Plant

Tim Fuamatu

Anthony Gartin

Troy Hatfield, Transportation Manager

Steve McGraw, Assistant Facilities Director

 

Mathematics

Lisa Gadberry, Chair

Kevin Bailey

Anne Bradford

Marty Brown

Theresa Brown

Ian Burtraw

Bobby Griggs

Kristian Klaene

Charlene Legere

 
 
 
Technology