Staff by Department

Admissions

Anna Mullis, VP Enrollment Management & Marketing

Lea Anne Box, Admissions Counselor

Leslie McGraw, Admissions Operations

 

Advancement

Sandra R. Young, President

Kristin Milam, Director of Annual Giving

Jennifer Douglas, Executive Assistant

Lesley Farmer, Vice President of Community & School Relations

Pam Schneider, Director of Alumni & Community Engagement

Delaine Thiel, Vice President of Development 

 

Athletics

Dave Nurnberg, Athletic Director

Kevin Bruggeman, Assistant Athletic Director

Ashley Federle, Associate Athletic Director

Lee Tegt, Associate Athletic Director 

Leslie McGraw, Athletic Operations

Susie Bell, Lexington Clinic Athletic Trainer

Amanda Dunens, Lexington Clinic Athletic Trainer

 

Business and Computers

Shane Munson

Michael Tate

David Wu

 

Business Office

Cathy Boyd, Vice President of Finance and Operations

Colleen Milburn, Controller

Jennifer Huff, Business Office 

 

Cafeteria

Tonya Hickey, Cafeteria Manager

Jan Fogle

Yvonne Henley

Joanie Hite

Missy Johnson

Kathleen Noonan 

 

Counseling

Laura Prather

Stephen Dorsett

Melissa Cashman

Rebecca Bernotas, School Psychologist 

 

English

Sarah Asalon

Ansley Bredar

Kathleen Elliott

Katherine Gartland

Carmen Geraci

Meredith Mullins

Ryanne Pults

Lori Rink

Tim Wiesenhahn 

Nathan West

 

Equity and Inclusion

Natalee Chartier, Director of Equity and Inclusion 

 

Fine Arts

Lawrence Banks, Band

Carmen Geraci, Drama

Rebecca Gognat-Kegebein, Art

Greg Jackson, Band

Katie Owen, Choir

Cindy Stokes, Art

Robert Vanover, Choir

Allison Weitkamp, Band

Nathan West, Drama 

 

High Marks

Brandi Larkey, Director of High Marks

Ross Lovely

Lindsay Munson

Rachel Scanlon

Mary Sparks, High Marks Assistant

 

Health and PE

Kevin Bruggeman

Ashley Federle

Ron Kelly

Cynthia Smith

 

Internal Operations

Cathy Boyd, VP Finance & Operations

 

Main Office

Mathew George, Principal

Dcn. Brendan O'Sullivan, Asst Principal of Student Life

Mathilda Carter, Registrar

Dr. Katherine Gartland, Asst. Principal of Academic Affairs and Faculty Development

Mathilda Carter, Registrar

Nicki Ryan, Front Desk/Attendance

Kathryn Banahan, School Operations Assistant

 

Maintenance

Chris Gallagher, Director of Facilities

Tim Fuamatu

Anthony Gartin

 

Mathematics

Lisa Gadberry

Anne Bradford

Marty Brown

Theresa Brown

Bobby Griggs

Kristian Klaene

Charlene Legere

Ross Lovely

Terry Quigley

 

World Language

Rachel Arauz, French

Yvette Culp, Spanish

Monica Diez, Spanish

Javier Garcia-Penya, Spanish

Cory Gilbert, Latin

 

Religion

Michael Allen

Esther Breeding

John Keane

Steve LeBrun

Christy Nash

Nick Smith

Tim Tappel

Gerry Zuniga

 

Science

Ruth Anne Boyd

Marty Brown

Rhonda Cosgrove

Anne Edelen

Greg Jacobelli

Jacob McCullough

Allison Pruitt

Carrie Roberts

Cynthia Smith

Nigel Smith

 

Social Studies

Daniel Bowling
Greg Hilvers

Christy Nash

Brandon Salsman

David Smith

Nigel Smith

Lee Tegt

David Wu

 

Special Academic Programs

Meredith Mullins, Director of Special Academic Programs

 

Spiritual Life Center

Christy Nash, Spiritual Life Director

Fr. Norman Fischer, School Chaplain

Ryanne Pults, Spiritual Life Associate Director

 

Technology

Carol Ritchie

Kellie Etheridge