Lexington Catholic High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Make a Gift

Staff by Department

 

Advancement

Dr. Steve Angelucci, President

Tim Culver, Vice President for Advancement

Lesley Farmer, Director of Strategic Planning and Special Programs

Kelsea Rookard, Director of Marketing and Communications

Pam Schneider, Director of Events and Alumni Relations

Delaine Thiel, Director Development and Sponsorships

Mindy Towles, Director of Admissions

Athletics

David Gadberry, Athletics Director

Kevin Bruggeman, Assistant Athletics Director

Bobby Griggs, Assistant Athletic Director

Business and Computers

Scott True, Chair

Shane Munson

David Wu, Director of Equity and Inclusion

Business Office

Janet Landry, Controller

Linda Hay, Business Office Assistant 

Charlene Howard, Staff Accountant

Carol Ritchie, Technology

 

Cafeteria

Lisa Davies, Cafeteria Manager

Jan Fogle

Yvonne Henley

Tonya Hickey

Joanie Hite

Missy Johnson

Kathleen Noonan

English

Tim Wiesenhahn, Chair

Kathleen Elliott

Katherine Gartland

Carmen Geraci

Jacob Karnes

Meredith Mullins

Ryanne Pults

Lori Rink

David Smith

Fine Arts

Robert Vanover, Choir, Chair

Lawrence Banks, Band

Stephen Dorsett, Art

Carmen Geraci, Drama

Greg Jackson, Band

Katie Owen, Choir

Cindy Stokes, Art

Allison Weitkamp, Band

Nathan West, Drama

 

Guidance

Erika Smith, Class of 2018 Seniors, Chair

Natalee Chartier, Class of 2019 Juniors

Mark Perry, Class of 2020 Sophomores

Melissa Cashman, Class of 2021 Freshmen

Leslie Hinkle, Guidance Office Assistant 

 

High Marks

Brandi Larkey, Director of High Marks

Rebecca Bernotas, School Psychologist

Tyler Dorsey, High Marks ADHD Coach

Sarah Graham, High Marks Educator and Intervention Specialist, Mild-Moderate

Kathryn Sandefer

Mary Sparks, High Marks Assistant

 

Health and PE

Ron Kelly, Chair

Kevin Bruggeman

Ashley Federle

Main Office

Ann T. Bruggeman, Director of Exemplar Scholars

LeaAnne Box, Admissions Assistant

Mathilda Carter, Registrar

Jennifer Douglas, School Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Jonathan Kincheloe, Assistant Principal for Student Services

Terry Quigley, Assistant Principal

Nicki Ryan, Attendance Officer

 
Maintenance

Chris Gallagher, Director of Physical Plant

Tim Fuamatu

Anthony Gartin

Steve McGraw, Assistant Facilities Director

George Williams, Transportation Manager

Mathematics

Lisa Gadberry, Chair

Kevin Bailey

Anne Bradford

Marty Brown

Theresa Brown

Ian Burtraw

Bobby Griggs

Kristian Klaene

Charlene Legere

 
Religion

Esther Breeding, Chair

Michael Allen

Missy Cole

John Keane

Steve LeBrun

Christy Nash

Brendan O'Sullivan

Nick Smith

Gerry Zuniga

Science

Ann T. Bruggeman, Chair

Kevin Bailey

Ruth Anne Boyd

Greg Jacobelli

Allison Pruitt

Carrie Roberts

Cynthia Smith

Nigel Smith

Sarah List

Patrick Wilkinson

Social Studies

Nigel Smith, Chair

Daniel Bowling

Greg Hilvers

Linda Reilly

Brandon Salsman

Justin Sealand

David Smith

Lee Tegt

Spiritual Life Center

Christy Nash, Spiritual Life Director

Fr. Norman Fischer, School Chaplain

Ryanne Pults, Spiritual Life Associate Director

Charline Quammen

World Language

Jacobo Aragon, Spanish, Chair

Rachel Arauz, French

Monica Diez, Spanish

Javier Garcia-Penya, Spanish

Cory Gilbert, Latin

Tim Schosser, Latin

Chris Timko, Spanish